Giro d'Italia

0 - Alberto Contador (ESP) - Tinkoff - Saxo - (DSQ)

1 - Michele Scarponi (ITA) - Lampre - (84:11:24)

2 - Vincenzo Nibali (ITA) - Cannondale - (+46)

3 - John Gadret (FRA) - AG2R - (+3:54)

4 - Joaquim Rodríguez (ESP) - Katyusha - (+4:55)

5 - Roman Kreuziger (CZE) - Astana - (+5:18)

6 - José Rujano (VEN) - Androni Giocattoli - (+6:02)

7 - Denis Menchov (RUS) - Footon - (+6:08)

8 - Steven Kruijswijk (NED) - Belkin - (+7:41)

9 - Kanstantsin Siutsou (BLR) - HTC - Highroad - (+8:00)

10 - Mikel Nieve (ESP) - Euskaltel - (+9:58)

11 - Hubert Dupont (FRA) - AG2R - (+11:56)

12 - Dario Cataldo (ITA) - Omega Pharma - Quick-Step - (+12:13)

13 - David Arroyo (ESP) - Movistar - (+20:46)

14 - Christophe Le Mével (FRA) - Garmin - (+25:58)

15 - Johann Tschopp (SUI) - BMC Racing - (+29:10)

16 - Matteo Carrara (ITA) - Vacansoleil - (+30:58)

17 - Igor Antón (ESP) - Euskaltel - (+31:29)

18 - Paolo Tiralongo (ITA) - Astana - (+32:11)

19 - Tiago Machado (POR) - RadioShack - (+33:49)

20 - Thomas Löfkvist - Team Sky - (+37:41)

22 - Peter Stetina (USA) - Garmin - (+43:59)

23 - Jan Bakelants (BEL) - Lotto - (+48:57)

24 - Francis De Greef (BEL) - Lotto - (+51:26)

25 - Vasil Kiryienka (BLR) - Movistar - (+55:51)

26 - Stefano Garzelli (ITA) - Acqua & Sapone - (+57:50)

27 - Bart De Clercq (BEL) - Lotto - (+58:15)

28 - Jesús Hernández (ESP) - Tinkoff - Saxo - (+59:04)

29 - Daniel Moreno (ESP) - Katyusha - (+1:01:21)

30 - Carlos Sastre (ESP) - Footon - (+1:01:23)

31 - Vladimir Miholjevic (CRO) - Acqua & Sapone - (+1:08:28)

32 - Massimo Codol (ITA) - Acqua & Sapone - (+1:09:11)

33 - Cayetano Sarmiento (COL) - Acqua & Sapone - (+1:11:19)

34 - Marcel Wyss (SUI) - Footon - (+1:12:34)

35 - Emanuele Sella (ITA) - Androni Giocattoli - (+1:12:56)

36 - Bram Tankink (NED) - Belkin - (+1:14:37)

37 - Eduard Vorganov (RUS) - Katyusha - (+1:14:52)

38 - Pablo Lastras (ESP) - Movistar - (+1:18:55)

39 - Evgueni Petrov (RUS) - Astana - (+1:19:14)

40 - Przemyslaw Niemiec (POL) - Lampre - (+1:23:09)

41 - Diego Ulissi (ITA) - Lampre - (+1:25:32)

42 - Giampaolo Caruso (ITA) - Katyusha - (+1:27:21)

43 - Robert Kišerlovski (CRO) - Astana - (+1:27:28)

44 - Daniel Navarro (ESP) - Tinkoff - Saxo - (+1:27:57)

45 - Pieter Weening (NED) - Belkin - (+1:29:40)

46 - Branislav Samoilav (BLR) - Movistar - (+1:31:25)

47 - Philip Deignan (IRL) - RadioShack - (+1:40:52)

48 - Sergio Pardilla (ESP) - Movistar - (+1:46:01)

49 - Giovanni Visconti (ITA) - Vini Fantini - (+1:46:39)

50 - Kevin Seeldraeyers (BEL) - Omega Pharma - Quick-Step - (+1:47:40)

51 - Luis Pasamontes (ESP) - Movistar - (+1:51:06)

52 - José Serpa (COL) - Androni Giocattoli - (+1:51:54)

53 - Joan Horrach (ESP) - Katyusha - (+1:53:50)

54 - Michael Barry - Team Sky - (+1:57:47)

55 - Alberto Losada (ESP) - Katyusha - (+2:01:23)

56 - Sebastian Lang (GER) - Lotto - (+2:05:00)

57 - Cristiano Salerno (ITA) - Cannondale - (+2:05:07)

58 - Johnny Hoogerland (NED) - Vacansoleil - (+2:06:07)

59 - Carlos Betancur (COL) - Acqua & Sapone - (+2:07:25)

60 - Eros Capecchi (ITA) - Cannondale - (+2:09:22)

61 - Stefano Pirazzi (ITA) - Bardiani Valvole - (+2:09:41)

62 - Mickaël Chérel (FRA) - AG2R - (+2:10:48)

63 - Iñaki Isasi (ESP) - Euskaltel - (+2:11:03)

64 - Yaroslav Popovych (UKR) - RadioShack - (+2:12:42)

65 - Carlos Ochoa (VEN) - Androni Giocattoli - (+2:13:08)

66 - David Blanco (ESP) - Footon - (+2:16:17)

67 - Fumiyuki Beppu (JPN) - RadioShack - (+2:18:56)

68 - Jorge Azanza (ESP) - Euskaltel - (+2:24:56)

69 - Danilo Di Luca (ITA) - Katyusha - (+2:26:17)

70 - Rinaldo Nocentini (ITA) - AG2R - (+2:26:56)

71 - Ángel Vicioso (ESP) - Androni Giocattoli - (+2:26:57)

72 - Vladimir Gustov (UKR) - Tinkoff - Saxo - (+2:26:59)

73 - Alessandro Vanotti (ITA) - Cannondale - (+2:27:06)

74 - Josep Jufré (ESP) - Astana - (+2:27:53)

75 - Dmitry Kozonchuk (RUS) - Footon - (+2:28:42)

76 - Dario Cioni - Team Sky - (+2:29:12)

77 - Matteo Montaguti (ITA) - AG2R - (+2:35:11)

78 - Ivan Rovnyi (RUS) - RadioShack - (+2:35:29)

79 - Morris Possoni - Team Sky - (+2:37:07)

80 - Simone Stortoni (ITA) - Bardiani Valvole - (+2:39:05)

81 - Richie Porte (AUS) - Tinkoff - Saxo - (+2:40:47)

82 - Sylwester Szmyd (POL) - Cannondale - (+2:42:22)

83 - Valerio Agnoli (ITA) - Cannondale - (+2:43:40)

84 - Jérôme Pineau (FRA) - Omega Pharma - Quick-Step - (+2:43:50)

85 - Mathias Frank (SUI) - BMC Racing - (+2:44:45)

86 - Gorazd Štangelj (SLO) - Astana - (+2:45:48)

87 - Peter Kennaugh (IOM) - Team Sky - (+2:47:57)

88 - Ben Gastauer (LUX) - AG2R - (+2:48:35)

89 - Thomas Peterson (USA) - Garmin - (+2:49:37)

90 - Aliaksandr Kuchynski (BLR) - Katyusha - (+2:50:40)

91 - Sergey Lagutin (RUS) - Vacansoleil - (+2:55:23)

92 - Lars-Petter Nordhaug - Team Sky - (+2:56:53)

93 - Kristof Vandewalle (BEL) - Omega Pharma - Quick-Step - (+2:57:20)

94 - Federico Canuti (ITA) - Bardiani Valvole - (+2:57:52)

95 - Gianluca Brambilla (ITA) - Bardiani Valvole - (+3:01:52)

96 - Gert Dockx (BEL) - Lotto - (+3:02:51)

97 - Gianpaolo Cheula (ITA) - Footon - (+3:04:29)

98 - Fabio Taborre (ITA) - Acqua & Sapone - (+3:05:17)

99 - Cyril Dessel (FRA) - AG2R - (+3:05:56)

100 - David Millar (SCO) - Garmin - (+3:08:29)

101 - Maxim Belkov (RUS) - Vacansoleil - (+3:08:56)

102 - Ignatas Konovalovas (LTU) - Movistar - (+3:09:56)

103 - Luca Mazzanti (ITA) - Vini Fantini - (+3:10:02)

104 - Fabio Sabatini (ITA) - Cannondale - (+3:10:58)

105 - Oscar Gatto (ITA) - Vini Fantini - (+3:12:00)

106 - Frederik Veuchelen (BEL) - Vacansoleil - (+3:12:31)

107 - Alessandro Spezialetti (ITA) - Lampre - (+3:13:33)

108 - Stef Clement (NED) - Belkin - (+3:14:36)

109 - Alessandro De Marchi (ITA) - Androni Giocattoli - (+3:16:10)

110 - Addy Engels (NED) - Omega Pharma - Quick-Step - (+3:16:53)

111 - Alexandr Dyachenko (KAZ) - Astana - (+3:17:43)

112 - Carlos Oyarzún (CHI) - Movistar - (+3:18:28)

113 - Matteo Rabottini (ITA) - Vini Fantini - (+3:20:18)

114 - Leonardo Giordani (ITA) - Vini Fantini - (+3:21:55)

115 - Javier Aramendía (ESP) - Euskaltel - (+3:28:04)

116 - Mirko Selvaggi (ITA) - Vacansoleil - (+3:30:21)

117 - Simon Špilak (SLO) - Lampre - (+3:30:23)

118 - Ruggero Marzoli (ITA) - Acqua & Sapone - (+3:31:36)

119 - Yuri Krivtsov (FRA) - AG2R - (+3:36:43)

120 - Jussi Veikkanen (FIN) - Lotto - (+3:37:05)

121 - Dennis van Winden (NED) - Belkin - (+3:38:28)

122 - Mauricio Ardila (COL) - Footon - (+3:38:50)

123 - Julien Bérard (FRA) - AG2R - (+3:38:58)

124 - Pierre Cazaux (FRA) - Euskaltel - (+3:39:16)

125 - Daniele Righi (ITA) - Lampre - (+3:39:33)

126 - Danilo Wyss (SUI) - BMC Racing - (+3:41:03)

127 - Lars Bak (DEN) - HTC - Highroad - (+3:43:16)

128 - Pavel Brutt (RUS) - Katyusha - (+3:43:56)

129 - Bjorn Selander (USA) - RadioShack - (+3:44:03)

130 - Laurent Didier (LUX) - Tinkoff - Saxo - (+3:45:20)

131 - Simon Zahner (SUI) - BMC Racing - (+3:46:16)

132 - Marco Frapporti (ITA) - Bardiani Valvole - (+3:47:05)

133 - Kjell Carlström - Team Sky - (+3:48:14)

134 - Francesco Reda (ITA) - Omega Pharma - Quick-Step - (+3:51:06)

135 - Miguel Mínguez (ESP) - Euskaltel - (+3:56:07)

136 - Matteo Tosatto (ITA) - Tinkoff - Saxo - (+3:58:14)

137 - Cameron Meyer (AUS) - Garmin - (+3:58:54)

138 - Patrick Gretsch (GER) - HTC - Highroad - (+4:00:23)

139 - Tiziano Dall'Antonia (ITA) - Cannondale - (+4:00:57)

140 - Russell Downing (ENG) - Team Sky - (+4:03:46)

141 - Olivier Kaisen (BEL) - Lotto - (+4:04:07)

142 - Alan Marangoni (ITA) - Cannondale - (+4:04:27)

143 - Roberto Ferrari (ITA) - Androni Giocattoli - (+4:04:40)

144 - Giairo Ermeti (ITA) - Androni Giocattoli - (+4:05:10)

145 - Alberto Ongarato (ITA) - Vacansoleil - (+4:05:49)

146 - Davide Malacarne (ITA) - Omega Pharma - Quick-Step - (+4:06:55)

147 - Klaas Lodewyck (BEL) - Lotto - (+4:07:48)

148 - Davide Ricci Bitti (ITA) - Vini Fantini - (+4:09:54)

149 - Daniel Sesma (ESP) - Euskaltel - (+4:10:31)

150 - Claudio Corioni (ITA) - Acqua & Sapone - (+4:12:20)

151 - Maxim Gurov (KAZ) - Astana - (+4:19:08)

152 - Chad Beyer (USA) - BMC Racing - (+4:23:26)

153 - Kasper Klostergård (DEN) - Tinkoff - Saxo - (+4:28:55)

154 - Alex Rasmussen (DEN) - HTC - Highroad - (+4:32:03)

155 - Rick Flens (NED) - Belkin - (+4:34:07)

156 - Michael Mørkøv (DEN) - Tinkoff - Saxo - (+4:36:16)

157 - Alexander Kristoff (NOR) - BMC Racing - (+4:36:28)

158 - Elia Favilli (ITA) - Vini Fantini - (+4:41:36)

159 - Jos van Emden (NED) - Belkin - (+4:43:05)

Juan José Oroz (ESP) - Euskaltel - (DNF)

Tom-Jelte Slagter (NED) - Belkin - (DNF)

Gerald Ciolek (GER) - Omega Pharma - Quick-Step - (DNF)

Francisco Ventoso (ESP) - Movistar - (DNS)

Chris Butler (USA) - BMC Racing - (DNS)

Chris Barton (USA) - BMC Racing - (DNF)

Wouter Weylandt (BEL) - Trek - (DNF)

Davide Viganò (ITA) - Trek - (DNS)

Thomas Rohregger (AUT) - Trek - (DNS)

Oliver Zaugg (SUI) - Trek - (DNS)

Fabian Wegmann (GER) - Trek - (DNS)

Bruno Pires (POR) - Trek - (DNS)

Tom Stamsnijder (NED) - Trek - (DNS)

Brice Feillu (FRA) - Trek - (DNS)

Jackson Rodríguez (VEN) - Androni Giocattoli - (DNF)

Murilo Fischer (BRA) - Garmin - (DNF)

Brett Lancaster (AUS) - Garmin - (DNF)

Matthew Wilson (AUS) - Garmin - (DNF)

Marco Pinotti (ITA) - HTC - Highroad - (DNF)

Mark Cavendish (IOM) - HTC - Highroad - (DNS)

Craig Lewis (USA) - HTC - Highroad - (DNF)

Mark Renshaw (AUS) - HTC - Highroad - (DNS)

František Rabon (CZE) - HTC - Highroad - (DNF)

Adam Blythe (ENG) - Lotto - (DNF)

Dominic Klemme (GER) - Trek - (DNS)

Francesco Failli (ITA) - Vini Fantini - (DNF)

Andrea Noè (ITA) - Vini Fantini - (DNF)

Filippo Savini (ITA) - Bardiani Valvole - (DNF)

Domenico Pozzovivo (ITA) - Bardiani Valvole - (DNF)

Sacha Modolo (ITA) - Bardiani Valvole - (DNF)

Manuel Belletti (ITA) - Bardiani Valvole - (DNS)

Danilo Napolitano (ITA) - Acqua & Sapone - (DNF)

Borut Božic (SLO) - Vacansoleil - (DNF)

Michal Golas (POL) - Vacansoleil - (DNS)

Robbie McEwen (AUS) - RadioShack - (DNQ)

Robert Hunter (RSA) - RadioShack - (DNS)

Manuel Cardoso (POR) - RadioShack - (DNF)

Davide Appollonio (ITA) - Team Sky - (DNF)

Rafael Valls (ESP) - Footon - (DNF)

Fabio Duarte (COL) - Footon - (DNF)

Tyler Farrar (USA) - Garmin - (DNS)

Martin Kohler (SUI) - BMC Racing - (DNF)

Francesco Masciarelli (ITA) - Astana - (DNS)

Francesco Chicchi (ITA) - Omega Pharma - Quick-Step - (DNF)

Danilo Hondo (GER) - Lampre - (DNS)

Alessandro Petacchi (ITA) - Lampre - (DNS)

Marco Marzano (ITA) - Lampre - (DNF)

Graeme Brown (AUS) - Belkin - (DNQ)

Stage by Stage

Stage21
Milan to Milan
29 MAY 2011

Milan to Milan
Pos. Rider Team Time
1 David Millar (SCO) Garmin (30:13)
2 Alex Rasmussen (DEN) HTC - Highroad (+7)
3 Alberto Contador (ESP) Tinkoff - Saxo (+36)

Stage20
Verbania to Sestriere
28 MAY 2011

Verbania to Sestriere
Pos. Rider Team Time
1 Vasil Kiryienka (BLR) Movistar (6:17:03)
2 José Rujano (VEN) Androni Giocattoli (+4:43)
3 Joaquim Rodríguez (ESP) Katyusha (+4:50)

Stage19
Bergamo to Macugnaga
27 MAY 2011

Bergamo to Macugnaga
Pos. Rider Team Time
1 Paolo Tiralongo (ITA) Astana (5:26:27)
2 Alberto Contador (ESP) Tinkoff - Saxo (+0)
3 Vincenzo Nibali (ITA) Cannondale (+3)

Stage18
Morbegno to San Pellegrino Terme
26 MAY 2011

Morbegno to San Pellegrino Terme
Pos. Rider Team Time
1 Eros Capecchi (ITA) Cannondale (3:20:38)
2 Marco Pinotti (ITA) HTC - Highroad (+0)
3 Kevin Seeldraeyers (BEL) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step (+0)

Stage17
Feltre to Tirano
25 MAY 2011

Feltre to Tirano
Pos. Rider Team Time
1 Diego Ulissi (ITA) Lampre (5:31:51)
2 Pablo Lastras (ESP) Movistar (+0)
3 Giovanni Visconti (ITA) Vini Fantini (+0)

Stage16
Belluno to Nevegal
24 MAY 2011

Belluno to Nevegal
Pos. Rider Team Time
1 Alberto Contador (ESP) Tinkoff - Saxo (28:55)
2 Vincenzo Nibali (ITA) Cannondale (+34)
3 Michele Scarponi (ITA) Lampre (+38)

Stage15
Conegliano to Rifugio Gardeccia
22 MAY 2011

Conegliano to Rifugio Gardeccia
Pos. Rider Team Time
1 Mikel Nieve (ESP) Euskaltel (7:27:14)
2 Stefano Garzelli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone (+1:41)
3 Alberto Contador (ESP) Tinkoff - Saxo (+1:51)

Stage14
Lienz to Monte Zoncolan
21 MAY 2011

Lienz to Monte Zoncolan
Pos. Rider Team Time
1 Igor Antón (ESP) Euskaltel (5:04:26)
2 Alberto Contador (ESP) Tinkoff - Saxo (+33)
3 Vincenzo Nibali (ITA) Cannondale (+40)

Stage13
Spilimbergo to Großglockner
20 MAY 2011

Spilimbergo to Großglockner
Pos. Rider Team Time
1 José Rujano (VEN) Androni Giocattoli (4:45:54)
2 Alberto Contador (ESP) Tinkoff - Saxo (+0)
3 John Gadret (FRA) AG2R (+1:27)

Stage12
Castelfidardo to Ravenna
19 MAY 2011

Castelfidardo to Ravenna
Pos. Rider Team Time
1 Mark Cavendish (IOM) HTC - Highroad (4:17:25)
2 Davide Appollonio (ITA) Team Sky (+0)
3 Alessandro Petacchi (ITA) Lampre (+0)

Stage11
Tortoreto Lido to Castelfidardo
18 MAY 2011

Tortoreto Lido to Castelfidardo
Pos. Rider Team Time
1 John Gadret (FRA) AG2R (3:33:11)
2 Joaquim Rodríguez (ESP) Katyusha (+0)
3 Giovanni Visconti (ITA) Vini Fantini (+0)

Stage10
Termoli to Teramo
17 MAY 2011

Termoli to Teramo
Pos. Rider Team Time
1 Mark Cavendish (IOM) HTC - Highroad (4:00:49)
2 Francisco Ventoso (ESP) Movistar (+0)
3 Alessandro Petacchi (ITA) Lampre (+0)

Stage9
Messina to Etna
15 MAY 2011

Messina to Etna
Pos. Rider Team Time
1 Alberto Contador (ESP) Tinkoff - Saxo (4:54:09)
2 José Rujano (VEN) Androni Giocattoli (+2)
3 Stefano Garzelli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone (+50)

Stage8
Sapri to Tropea
14 MAY 2011

Sapri to Tropea
Pos. Rider Team Time
1 Oscar Gatto (ITA) Vini Fantini (4:59:45)
2 Alberto Contador (ESP) Tinkoff - Saxo (+0)
3 Alessandro Petacchi (ITA) Lampre (+5)

Stage7
Maddaloni to Montevergine
13 MAY 2011

Maddaloni to Montevergine
Pos. Rider Team Time
1 Bart De Clercq (BEL) Lotto (2:54:47)
2 Michele Scarponi (ITA) Lampre (+0)
3 Roman Kreuziger (CZE) Astana (+0)

Stage6
Orvieto to Fiuggi
12 MAY 2011

Orvieto to Fiuggi
Pos. Rider Team Time
1 Francisco Ventoso (ESP) Movistar (5:15:39)
2 Alessandro Petacchi (ITA) Lampre (+0)
3 Roberto Ferrari (ITA) Androni Giocattoli (+0)

Stage5
Piombino to Orvieto
11 MAY 2011

Piombino to Orvieto
Pos. Rider Team Time
1 Pieter Weening (NED) Belkin (4:54:49)
2 Fabio Duarte (COL) Footon (+8)
3 José Serpa (COL) Androni Giocattoli (+8)

Stage3
Reggio Emilia to Rapallo
09 MAY 2011

Reggio Emilia to Rapallo
Pos. Rider Team Time
1 Ángel Vicioso (ESP) Androni Giocattoli (3:57:38)
2 David Millar (SCO) Garmin (+0)
3 Pablo Lastras (ESP) Movistar (+0)

Stage2
Alba to Parma
08 MAY 2011

Alba to Parma
Pos. Rider Team Time
1 Alessandro Petacchi (ITA) Lampre (5:45:40)
2 Mark Cavendish (IOM) HTC - Highroad (+0)
3 Manuel Belletti (ITA) Bardiani Valvole (+0)

Stage1
Venaria Reale to Turin
07 MAY 2011

Venaria Reale to Turin
Pos. Rider Team Time
1 HTC - Highroad (20:59)
2 RadioShack (+10)
3 Cannondale (+22)