0 - Alberto Contador (ESP) - Tinkoff - Saxo - (+1:20)

1 - Philippe Gilbert (BEL) - Lotto - (4:41:31)

2 - Cadel Evans (AUS) - BMC Racing - (+3)

3 - Thor Hushovd (NOR) - Garmin - (+6)

4 - José Joaquín Rojas (ESP) - Movistar - (+6)

5 - Jurgen Van den Broeck (BEL) - Lotto - (+6)

6 - Geraint Thomas (GBR) - Team Sky - (+6)

7 - Andreas Klöden (GER) - RadioShack - (+6)

8 - Rein Taaramäe (EST) - Cofidis - (+6)

9 - Chris Horner (USA) - RadioShack - (+6)

10 - Tony Martin (GER) - HTC - Columbia - (+6)

11 - Linus Gerdemann (GER) - Trek - (+6)

12 - Fränk Schleck (LUX) - Trek - (+6)

13 - Peter Velits (SVK) - HTC - Columbia - (+6)

14 - Thomas Voeckler (FRA) - Europcar - (+6)

15 - Damiano Cunego (ITA) - Lampre - (+6)

16 - David Millar (SCO) - Garmin - (+6)

17 - Alexandre Vinokourov (KAZ) - Astana - (+6)

18 - Fabian Cancellara (SUI) - Trek - (+6)

19 - Nicolas Roche (IRL) - AG2R - (+6)

20 - Grega Bole (SLO) - Lampre - (+6)

21 - Egor Silin (RUS) - Katyusha - (+6)

22 - Maciej Paterski (POL) - Cannondale - (+6)

23 - Tom Boonen (BEL) - Omega Pharma - Quick-Step - (+6)

24 - Gianni Meersman (BEL) - FDJ.fr - (+6)

25 - Edvald Boasson Hagen (NOR) - Team Sky - (+6)

26 - Manuel Quinziato (ITA) - BMC Racing - (+6)

27 - William Bonnet (FRA) - FDJ.fr - (+6)

28 - Denis Galimzyanov (RUS) - Katyusha - (+6)

29 - Tejay van Garderen (USA) - HTC - Columbia - (+6)

30 - Tony Gallopin (FRA) - Cofidis - (+6)

31 - José Iván Gutiérrez (ESP) - Movistar - (+6)

32 - Samuel Sánchez (ESP) - Euskaltel - (+1:20)

33 - Bauke Mollema (NED) - Belkin - (+1:20)

34 - Rob Ruygh (NED) - Vacansoleil - (+1:20)

36 - Luis León Sánchez (ESP) - Belkin - (+1:20)

37 - Dimitri Fofonov (KAZ) - Astana - (+6)

38 - Maxime Monfort (BEL) - Trek - (+1:20)

39 - Andy Schleck (LUX) - Trek - (+6)

40 - Jérôme Pineau (FRA) - Omega Pharma - Quick-Step - (+6)

41 - Leonardo Duque (COL) - Cofidis - (+6)

42 - Cyril Gautier (FRA) - Europcar - (+6)

43 - Anthony Roux (FRA) - FDJ.fr - (+1:20)

44 - Danilo Hondo (GER) - Lampre - (+6)

45 - Levi Leipheimer (USA) - RadioShack - (+6)

46 - Amaël Moinard (FRA) - BMC Racing - (+1:20)

47 - Janez Brajkovic (SLO) - RadioShack - (+6)

48 - Pavel Brutt (RUS) - Katyusha - (+6)

49 - Rigoberto Urán (COL) - Team Sky - (+1:20)

50 - Vladimir Karpets (RUS) - Katyusha - (+6)

51 - Vladimir Gusev (RUS) - Katyusha - (+6)

52 - Andrey Zeits (KAZ) - Astana - (+6)

53 - Ivan Basso (ITA) - Cannondale - (+6)

54 - Dries Devenyns (BEL) - Omega Pharma - Quick-Step - (+1:20)

55 - Jérémie Galland (FRA) - Saur - Sojasun - (+6)

56 - Kristjan Koren (SLO) - Cannondale - (+1:20)

57 - Leonardo Bertagnolli (ITA) - Lampre - (+6)

58 - Jakob Fuglsang (DEN) - Trek - (+6)

59 - Sylvain Chavanel (FRA) - Omega Pharma - Quick-Step - (+6)

60 - Björn Leukemans (BEL) - Vacansoleil - (+6)

61 - Danny Pate (USA) - HTC - Columbia - (+1:20)

62 - Yury Trofimov (RUS) - Katyusha - (+1:20)

63 - Bradley Wiggins - Team Sky - (+6)

64 - Stuart O'Grady (AUS) - Trek - (+6)

65 - Gorka Verdugo (ESP) - Euskaltel - (+1:39)

66 - Jelle Vanendert (BEL) - Lotto - (+6)

67 - Jürgen Roelandts (BEL) - Lotto - (+6)

68 - Arnold Jeannesson (FRA) - FDJ.fr - (+1:49)

69 - Tom Danielson (USA) - Garmin - (+1:55)

70 - Juan Manuel Gárate (ESP) - Belkin - (+1:55)

71 - Ryder Hesjedal (CAN) - Garmin - (+1:20)

72 - Christian Knees (GER) - Team Sky - (+1:55)

73 - Beñat Intxausti (ESP) - Movistar - (+1:55)

74 - Roman Kreuziger (CZE) - Astana - (+1:55)

75 - Rémy Di Gregorio (FRA) - Astana - (+1:55)

76 - Johnny Hoogerland (NED) - Vacansoleil - (+1:55)

77 - Laurent Mangel (FRA) - Saur - Sojasun - (+6)

78 - Yaroslav Popovych (UKR) - RadioShack - (+6)

79 - Alexandr Kolobnev (RUS) - Katyusha - (+6)

80 - Francisco Ventoso (ESP) - Movistar - (+6)

81 - Julien El Farès (FRA) - Cofidis - (+1:55)

82 - Kevin De Weert (BEL) - Omega Pharma - Quick-Step - (+6)

83 - Romain Zingle (BEL) - Cofidis - (+1:55)

84 - Markel Irizar (ESP) - RadioShack - (+1:55)

85 - Vladimir Isaichev (RUS) - Katyusha - (+1:55)

86 - Jérôme Coppel (FRA) - Saur - Sojasun - (+1:55)

87 - Mark Renshaw (AUS) - HTC - Columbia - (+6)

88 - Imanol Erviti (ESP) - Movistar - (+1:55)

89 - Rémi Pauriol (FRA) - FDJ.fr - (+1:55)

90 - Anthony Charteau (FRA) - Europcar - (+1:55)

91 - Carlos Barredo (ESP) - Belkin - (+6)

92 - Nicki Sørensen (DEN) - Tinkoff - Saxo - (+1:55)

93 - David Moncoutié (FRA) - Cofidis - (+1:55)

94 - George Hincapie (USA) - BMC Racing - (+6)

95 - Haimar Zubeldia (ESP) - RadioShack - (+1:55)

96 - Sébastien Turgot (FRA) - Europcar - (+6)

97 - Jean Christophe Péraud (FRA) - AG2R - (+1:55)

98 - Mickaël Delage (FRA) - FDJ.fr - (+1:55)

99 - John Gadret (FRA) - AG2R - (+1:55)

100 - Wout Poels (NED) - Vacansoleil - (+1:55)

101 - Pierre Rolland (FRA) - Europcar - (+1:55)

102 - Amets Txurruka (ESP) - Euskaltel - (+1:55)

103 - Richie Porte (AUS) - Tinkoff - Saxo - (+1:55)

104 - Gerald Ciolek (GER) - Omega Pharma - Quick-Step - (+1:55)

105 - Daniel Navarro (ESP) - Tinkoff - Saxo - (+1:55)

106 - Christophe Kern (FRA) - Europcar - (+1:55)

107 - Lars Boom (NED) - Belkin - (+1:55)

108 - Marco Marcato (ITA) - Vacansoleil - (+2:10)

109 - Simon Gerrans (AUS) - Team Sky - (+2:16)

110 - Rui Costa (POR) - Movistar - (+2:25)

111 - Lieuwe Westra (NED) - Vacansoleil - (+2:25)

112 - Maxime Bouet (FRA) - AG2R - (+2:25)

113 - Iván Velasco (ESP) - Euskaltel - (+2:25)

114 - Paolo Tiralongo (ITA) - Astana - (+2:25)

115 - Sérgio Paulinho (POR) - RadioShack - (+2:25)

116 - Ivan Santaromita (ITA) - BMC Racing - (+2:25)

117 - Andrey Amador (CRC) - Movistar - (+2:25)

118 - Hubert Dupont (FRA) - AG2R - (+2:25)

119 - Sandy Casar (FRA) - FDJ.fr - (+1:55)

120 - Joost Posthuma (NED) - Trek - (+2:25)

121 - Jérémy Roy (FRA) - FDJ.fr - (+2:33)

122 - Alessandro Petacchi (ITA) - Lampre - (+2:33)

123 - Adriano Malori (ITA) - Lampre - (+2:33)

124 - Fabio Sabatini (ITA) - Cannondale - (+2:33)

125 - Steve Morabito (SUI) - BMC Racing - (+2:33)

126 - Brent Bookwalter (USA) - BMC Racing - (+2:33)

127 - Alessandro Vanotti (ITA) - Cannondale - (+2:33)

128 - Jens Voigt (GER) - Trek - (+2:33)

129 - Yohann Gène (FRA) - Europcar - (+2:36)

130 - Alán Pérez (ESP) - Euskaltel - (+2:36)

131 - Benjamín Noval (ESP) - Tinkoff - Saxo - (+2:36)

132 - Rubén Pérez (ESP) - Euskaltel - (+2:36)

133 - Arthur Vichot (FRA) - FDJ.fr - (+2:36)

134 - Juan Antonio Flecha - Team Sky - (+2:36)

135 - Christophe Riblon (FRA) - AG2R - (+2:36)

136 - Sebastian Lang (GER) - Lotto - (+6)

137 - Marcel Sieberg (GER) - Lotto - (+6)

138 - André Greipel (GER) - Lotto - (+6)

139 - Matteo Bono (ITA) - Lampre - (+2:36)

140 - Sylwester Szmyd (POL) - Cannondale - (+2:36)

141 - David Arroyo (ESP) - Movistar - (+2:36)

142 - Daniel Oss (ITA) - Cannondale - (+6)

143 - Paolo Longo Borghini (ITA) - Cannondale - (+6)

144 - Vasil Kiryienka (BLR) - Movistar - (+1:55)

145 - Mikhail Ignatiev (RUS) - Katyusha - (+2:54)

146 - David Loosli (SUI) - Lampre - (+3:05)

147 - Bernhard Eisel (AUT) - HTC - Columbia - (+6)

148 - Jesús Hernández (ESP) - Tinkoff - Saxo - (+3:05)

149 - Matteo Tosatto (ITA) - Tinkoff - Saxo - (+3:05)

150 - Michael Schär (SUI) - BMC Racing - (+3:05)

151 - Maciej Bodnar (POL) - Cannondale - (+3:05)

152 - Lars Bak (DEN) - HTC - Columbia - (+6)

153 - Mark Cavendish (IOM) - HTC - Columbia - (+6)

154 - Ben Swift (GBR) - Team Sky - (+6)

155 - Addy Engels (NED) - Omega Pharma - Quick-Step - (+3:05)

156 - Ramunas Navardauskas (LTU) - Garmin - (+6)

157 - Samuel Dumoulin (FRA) - Cofidis - (+6)

158 - David Zabriskie (USA) - Garmin - (+3:05)

159 - Pablo Urtasun (ESP) - Euskaltel - (+3:05)

160 - Andriy Grivko (UKR) - Astana - (+3:19)

161 - Jonathan Hivert (FRA) - Saur - Sojasun - (+3:25)

162 - Chris Sørensen (DEN) - Tinkoff - Saxo - (+3:28)

163 - Brian Vandborg (DEN) - Tinkoff - Saxo - (+3:28)

164 - Maarten Tjallingii (NED) - Belkin - (+3:28)

165 - Gert Steegmans (BEL) - Omega Pharma - Quick-Step - (+6)

166 - Anthony Delaplace (FRA) - Saur - Sojasun - (+3:28)

167 - Frederik Willems (BEL) - Lotto - (+3:28)

168 - Gorka Izagirre (ESP) - Euskaltel - (+3:28)

169 - Fabrice Jeandesboz (FRA) - Saur - Sojasun - (+3:28)

170 - Yannick Talabardon (FRA) - Saur - Sojasun - (+3:28)

171 - Robert Gesink (NED) - Belkin - (+6)

172 - Grischa Niermann (GER) - Belkin - (+3:41)

173 - Sébastien Hinault (FRA) - AG2R - (+6)

174 - Christian Vande Velde (USA) - Garmin - (+1:55)

175 - Markus Burghardt (GER) - BMC Racing - (+6)

176 - Romain Feillu (FRA) - Vacansoleil - (+6)

177 - Jimmy Engoulvent (FRA) - Saur - Sojasun - (+4:27)

178 - Perrig Quémeneur (FRA) - Europcar - (+4:30)

179 - Thomas De Gendt (BEL) - Vacansoleil - (+1:55)

180 - Tyler Farrar (USA) - Garmin - (+4:37)

181 - Julian Dean (NZL) - Garmin - (+4:37)

182 - Tristan Valentin (FRA) - Cofidis - (+4:56)

183 - Matthew Goss (AUS) - HTC - Columbia - (+6)

184 - Mickaël Buffaz (FRA) - Cofidis - (+5:33)

185 - Egoi Martínez (ESP) - Euskaltel - (+6:23)

186 - Xabier Zandio (ESP) - Team Sky - (+6:35)

187 - Niki Terpstra (NED) - Omega Pharma - Quick-Step - (+6:42)

188 - Tomas Vaitkus (LTU) - Astana - (+6:50)

189 - Denys Kostyuk (UKR) - Lampre - (+6:50)

190 - Maxim Iglinskiy (KAZ) - Astana - (+6:50)

191 - Dimitri Muravyev (KAZ) - RadioShack - (+6:50)

192 - Borut Božic (SLO) - Vacansoleil - (+6:50)

193 - Blel Kadri (FRA) - AG2R - (+6:50)

194 - Laurens ten Dam (NED) - Belkin - (+6:50)

195 - Arnaud Coyot (FRA) - Saur - Sojasun - (+7:54)

196 - Sébastien Minard (FRA) - AG2R - (+7:54)

197 - Jurgen Van de Walle (BEL) - Lotto - (+9:10)

198 - Vincent Jérôme (FRA) - Europcar - (+12:02)

Stage by Stage

Stage21
Créteil to Paris
24 JULY 2011

Créteil to Paris
Pos. Rider Team Time
1 Mark Cavendish (IOM) (2:27:02)
2 Edvald Boasson Hagen (NOR) Team Sky (+0)
3 André Greipel (GER) Lotto (+0)

Stage20
Grenoble to Grenoble
23 JULY 2011

Stage19
Modane to L'Alpe-d'Huez
22 JULY 2011

Grenoble to Grenoble
Pos. Rider Team Time
1 Tony Martin (GER) (55:33)
2 Cadel Evans (AUS) BMC Racing (+7)

Stage18
Pinerolo to Col du Galibier
21 JULY 2011

Modane to L'Alpe-d'Huez
Pos. Rider Team Time
1 Pierre Rolland (FRA) Europcar (3:13:25)
2 Samuel Sánchez (ESP) Euskaltel (+14)
Pinerolo to Col du Galibier
Pos. Rider Team Time
1 Andy Schleck (LUX) Trek (6:07:56)
2 Fränk Schleck (LUX) Trek (+2:07)
3 Cadel Evans (AUS) BMC Racing (+2:15)

Stage17
Gap to Pinerolo
20 JULY 2011

Gap to Pinerolo
Pos. Rider Team Time
1 Edvald Boasson Hagen (NOR) Team Sky (4:18:00)
2 Bauke Mollema (NED) Belkin (+40)
3 Sandy Casar (FRA) FDJ.fr (+50)

Stage16
Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux to Gap
19 JULY 2011

Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux to Gap
Pos. Rider Team Time
1 Thor Hushovd (NOR) Garmin (3:31:38)
2 Edvald Boasson Hagen (NOR) Team Sky (+0)
3 Ryder Hesjedal (CAN) Garmin (+2)

Stage15
Limoux to Montpellier
17 JULY 2011

Limoux to Montpellier
Pos. Rider Team Time
1 Mark Cavendish (IOM) (4:20:24)
2 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin (+0)
3 Alessandro Petacchi (ITA) Lampre (+0)

Stage14
Saint-Gaudens to Plateau de Beille
16 JULY 2011

Saint-Gaudens to Plateau de Beille
Pos. Rider Team Time
1 Jelle Vanendert (BEL) Lotto (5:13:25)
2 Samuel Sánchez (ESP) Euskaltel (+21)
3 Andy Schleck (LUX) Trek (+46)

Stage13
Pau to Lourdes
15 JULY 2011

Pau to Lourdes
Pos. Rider Team Time
1 Thor Hushovd (NOR) Garmin (3:47:36)
2 David Moncoutié (FRA) Cofidis (+10)
3 Jérémy Roy (FRA) FDJ.fr (+26)

Stage12
Cugnaux to Luz-Ardiden
14 JULY 2011

Cugnaux to Luz-Ardiden
Pos. Rider Team Time
1 Samuel Sánchez (ESP) Euskaltel (6:01:15)
2 Jelle Vanendert (BEL) Lotto (+7)
3 Fränk Schleck (LUX) Trek (+10)

Stage11
Blaye-les-Mines to Lavaur
13 JULY 2011

Blaye-les-Mines to Lavaur
Pos. Rider Team Time
1 Mark Cavendish (IOM) (3:46:07)
2 André Greipel (GER) Lotto (+0)
3 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin (+0)

Stage10
Aurillac to Carmaux
12 JULY 2011

Aurillac to Carmaux
Pos. Rider Team Time
1 André Greipel (GER) Lotto (3:31:21)
2 Mark Cavendish (IOM) (+0)
3 José Joaquín Rojas (ESP) Movistar (+0)

Stage9
Issoire to Saint-Flour
10 JULY 2011

Issoire to Saint-Flour
Pos. Rider Team Time
1 Luis León Sánchez (ESP) Belkin (5:27:09)
2 Thomas Voeckler (FRA) Europcar (+5)
3 Sandy Casar (FRA) FDJ.fr (+13)

Stage8
Aigurande to Super-Besse
09 JULY 2011

Aigurande to Super-Besse
Pos. Rider Team Time
1 Rui Costa (POR) Movistar (4:36:46)
2 Philippe Gilbert (BEL) Lotto (+12)
3 Cadel Evans (AUS) BMC Racing (+15)

Stage7
Le Mans to Châteauroux
08 JULY 2011

Le Mans to Châteauroux
Pos. Rider Team Time
1 Mark Cavendish (IOM) (5:38:53)
2 Alessandro Petacchi (ITA) Lampre (+0)
3 André Greipel (GER) Lotto (+0)

Stage6
Dinan to Lisieux
07 JULY 2011

Dinan to Lisieux
Pos. Rider Team Time
1 Edvald Boasson Hagen (NOR) Team Sky (5:13:37)
2 Matthew Goss (AUS) (+0)
3 Thor Hushovd (NOR) Garmin (+0)

Stage5
Carhaix to Cap Fréhel
06 JULY 2011

Carhaix to Cap Fréhel
Pos. Rider Team Time
1 Mark Cavendish (IOM) (3:38:32)
2 Philippe Gilbert (BEL) Lotto (+0)
3 José Joaquín Rojas (ESP) Movistar (+0)

Stage4
Lorient to Mûr-de-Bretagne
05 JULY 2011

Lorient to Mûr-de-Bretagne
Pos. Rider Team Time
1 Cadel Evans (AUS) BMC Racing (4:11:39)
3 Alexandre Vinokourov (KAZ) Astana (+0)

Stage3
Olonne-sur-Mer to Redon
04 JULY 2011

Olonne-sur-Mer to Redon
Pos. Rider Team Time
1 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin (4:40:21)
2 Romain Feillu (FRA) Vacansoleil (+0)
3 José Joaquín Rojas (ESP) Movistar (+0)

Stage2
Les Essarts to Les Essarts
03 JULY 2011

Les Essarts to Les Essarts
Pos. Rider Team Time
1 Garmin (24:48)
2 BMC Racing (+4)
3 Team Sky (+4)

Stage1
Passage du Gois to Mont des Alouettes
02 JULY 2011

Passage du Gois to Mont des Alouettes
Pos. Rider Team Time
1 Philippe Gilbert (BEL) Lotto (4:41:31)
2 Cadel Evans (AUS) BMC Racing (+3)
3 Thor Hushovd (NOR) Garmin (+6)