Vuelta a Espana

1 - Juan José Cobo (ESP) - Footon - (84:59:31)

2 - Chris Froome - Team Sky - (+13)

3 - Bradley Wiggins - Team Sky - (+1:39)

4 - Bauke Mollema (NED) - Belkin - (+2:03)

5 - Denis Menchov (RUS) - Footon - (+3:48)

6 - Maxime Monfort (BEL) - Trek - (+4:13)

7 - Vincenzo Nibali (ITA) - Cannondale - (+4:31)

8 - Jurgen Van den Broeck (BEL) - Lotto - (+4:45)

9 - Daniel Moreno (ESP) - Katyusha - (+5:20)

10 - Mikel Nieve (ESP) - Euskaltel - (+5:33)

11 - Jakob Fuglsang (DEN) - Trek - (+5:50)

12 - Chris Sørensen (DEN) - Tinkoff - Saxo - (+7:04)

13 - Daniel Martin (IRL) - Garmin - (+7:22)

14 - Marzio Bruseghin (ITA) - Movistar - (+8:52)

15 - Sergey Lagutin (RUS) - Vacansoleil - (+8:57)

16 - Nicolas Roche (IRL) - AG2R - (+10:25)

17 - Wout Poels (NED) - Vacansoleil - (+11:42)

18 - Robert Kišerlovski (CRO) - Astana - (+13:27)

19 - Joaquim Rodríguez (ESP) - Katyusha - (+15:07)

20 - Carlos Sastre (ESP) - Footon - (+20:08)

21 - Eros Capecchi (ITA) - Cannondale - (+20:22)

22 - Janez Brajkovic (SLO) - RadioShack - (+21:06)

23 - Kevin Seeldraeyers (BEL) - Omega Pharma - Quick-Step - (+22:25)

24 - Mathieu Perget (FRA) - AG2R - (+33:26)

25 - Haimar Zubeldia (ESP) - RadioShack - (+33:29)

26 - Guillaume Bonnafond (FRA) - AG2R - (+36:38)

29 - Francis De Greef (BEL) - Lotto - (+45:16)

31 - Jan Bakelants (BEL) - Lotto - (+48:06)

32 - Tiago Machado (POR) - RadioShack - (+48:25)

34 - Fredrik Kessiakoff (SWE) - Astana - (+51:28)

36 - Gorka Verdugo (ESP) - Euskaltel - (+1:00:53)

37 - David Moncoutié (FRA) - Cofidis - (+1:12:35)

38 - Dominik Nerz (GER) - Cannondale - (+1:13:07)

39 - Fabio Duarte (COL) - Footon - (+1:13:16)

40 - Christophe Le Mével (FRA) - Garmin - (+1:14:00)

41 - Steven Kruijswijk (NED) - Belkin - (+1:16:19)

42 - Vladimir Karpets (RUS) - Katyusha - (+1:20:57)

43 - Eduard Vorganov (RUS) - Katyusha - (+1:21:57)

44 - Pablo Lastras (ESP) - Movistar - (+1:31:16)

46 - Alberto Losada (ESP) - Katyusha - (+1:33:08)

47 - David Blanco (ESP) - Footon - (+1:41:37)

48 - Santo Anzà (ITA) - Vacansoleil - (+1:45:51)

50 - Juan José Oroz (ESP) - Euskaltel - (+1:47:47)

51 - David Le Lay (FRA) - AG2R - (+1:48:15)

52 - Thomas Löfkvist - Team Sky - (+1:48:47)

53 - Luis León Sánchez (ESP) - Belkin - (+1:50:11)

54 - Przemyslaw Niemiec (POL) - Lampre - (+1:50:36)

55 - Egoi Martínez (ESP) - Euskaltel - (+1:52:12)

56 - Davide Malacarne (ITA) - Omega Pharma - Quick-Step - (+1:53:44)

57 - Josep Jufré (ESP) - Astana - (+1:59:10)

58 - Francesco Gavazzi (ITA) - Lampre - (+1:59:39)

59 - Andrey Mizourov (KAZ) - Astana - (+2:03:48)

60 - Cyril Dessel (FRA) - AG2R - (+2:04:38)

61 - Marco Marzano (ITA) - Lampre - (+2:04:58)

62 - Olivier Kaisen (BEL) - Lotto - (+2:08:52)

64 - Tanel Kangert (EST) - Astana - (+2:10:40)

65 - Evgueni Petrov (RUS) - Astana - (+2:13:50)

66 - Juan Manuel Gárate (ESP) - Belkin - (+2:14:48)

67 - Joan Horrach (ESP) - Katyusha - (+2:16:19)

68 - Koen de Kort (NED) - Giant - (+2:18:40)

69 - Xabier Zandio (ESP) - Team Sky - (+2:18:45)

70 - Johan Vansummeren (BEL) - Garmin - (+2:18:45)

71 - Iñaki Isasi (ESP) - Euskaltel - (+2:22:10)

72 - Antonio Piedra (ESP) - Andalucía - (+2:23:26)

73 - Nico Sijmens (BEL) - Cofidis - (+2:24:00)

74 - Damiano Caruso (ITA) - Cannondale - (+2:25:50)

75 - Tom-Jelte Slagter (NED) - Belkin - (+2:27:27)

76 - Matteo Montaguti (ITA) - AG2R - (+2:29:14)

78 - Enrico Gasparotto (ITA) - Astana - (+2:35:11)

79 - Andrew Talansky (USA) - Garmin - (+2:35:17)

80 - Morris Possoni - Team Sky - (+2:36:28)

81 - Vladimir Gustov (UKR) - Tinkoff - Saxo - (+2:39:11)

82 - Marc de Maar (NED) - Omega Pharma - Quick-Step - (+2:40:57)

83 - Greg Van Avermaet (BEL) - BMC Racing - (+2:44:59)

84 - Lloyd Mondory (FRA) - AG2R - (+2:46:03)

86 - Beñat Intxausti (ESP) - Movistar - (+2:46:45)

87 - Vicente Reynés (ESP) - Lotto - (+2:47:40)

88 - Mauro Santambrogio (ITA) - BMC Racing - (+2:48:01)

89 - Andrey Kashechkin (KAZ) - Astana - (+2:54:57)

90 - David Bernabéu (ESP) - Andalucía - (+2:57:45)

91 - Kevin De Weert (BEL) - Omega Pharma - Quick-Step - (+2:58:47)

92 - Gert Dockx (BEL) - Lotto - (+2:59:00)

93 - Stuart O'Grady (AUS) - Trek - (+3:00:13)

94 - Mathias Frank (SUI) - BMC Racing - (+3:00:40)

95 - Dimitri Champion (FRA) - AG2R - (+3:01:28)

96 - Markel Irizar (ESP) - RadioShack - (+3:01:37)

97 - Jorge Azanza (ESP) - Euskaltel - (+3:03:45)

98 - José Luis Roldán (ESP) - Andalucía - (+3:04:47)

100 - Alessandro Petacchi (ITA) - Lampre - (+3:07:01)

101 - Ruslan Pidgornyy (UKR) - Vacansoleil - (+3:07:41)

102 - Alexandr Dyachenko (KAZ) - Astana - (+3:08:09)

103 - Heinrich Haussler (AUS) - Garmin - (+3:09:09)

104 - Kristof Vandewalle (BEL) - Omega Pharma - Quick-Step - (+3:10:18)

105 - Valerio Agnoli (ITA) - Cannondale - (+3:12:43)

106 - Aitor Pérez (ESP) - Lampre - (+3:15:08)

107 - Manuele Mori (ITA) - Lampre - (+3:15:13)

108 - Pim Ligthart (NED) - Vacansoleil - (+3:17:01)

109 - Francesco Bellotti (ITA) - Cannondale - (+3:17:09)

110 - Geoffroy Lequatre (FRA) - RadioShack - (+3:20:19)

111 - Martin Kohler (SUI) - BMC Racing - (+3:24:38)

112 - Daniele Bennati (ITA) - Trek - (+3:25:02)

113 - Matthew Busche (USA) - RadioShack - (+3:25:48)

116 - Yoann Bagot (FRA) - Cofidis - (+3:28:44)

117 - Ivan Santaromita (ITA) - BMC Racing - (+3:32:20)

118 - Nélson Oliveira (POR) - RadioShack - (+3:32:44)

119 - Paul Martens (GER) - Belkin - (+3:32:57)

120 - Nicki Sørensen (DEN) - Tinkoff - Saxo - (+3:33:58)

121 - Peter Sagan (SVK) - Cannondale - (+3:37:24)

122 - Dmitry Kozonchuk (RUS) - Footon - (+3:38:45)

124 - Yury Trofimov (RUS) - Katyusha - (+3:40:05)

125 - Martin Velits (SVK) - - (+3:42:38)

126 - Imanol Erviti (ESP) - Movistar - (+3:43:59)

127 - Jurgen Van de Walle (BEL) - Lotto - (+3:47:05)

128 - Ian Stannard (GBR) - Team Sky - (+3:49:52)

130 - José Alberto Benítez (ESP) - Andalucía - (+3:51:37)

131 - Manuel Quinziato (ITA) - BMC Racing - (+3:51:52)

132 - Dario Cataldo (ITA) - Omega Pharma - Quick-Step - (+3:52:47)

133 - Steve Houanard (FRA) - AG2R - (+3:53:39)

134 - José Vicente Toribio (ESP) - Andalucía - (+3:55:35)

135 - Luca Paolini (ITA) - Katyusha - (+3:58:33)

136 - Bert Grabsch (GER) - - (+3:59:03)

137 - Julien Fouchard (FRA) - Cofidis - (+4:08:07)

138 - Alan Marangoni (ITA) - Cannondale - (+4:13:04)

139 - Jonas Jørgensen (DEN) - Tinkoff - Saxo - (+4:14:13)

140 - Sep Vanmarcke (BEL) - Garmin - (+4:15:06)

141 - Daniele Righi (ITA) - Lampre - (+4:15:54)

142 - Davide Viganò (ITA) - Trek - (+4:18:11)

143 - Aliaksandr Kuchynski (BLR) - Katyusha - (+4:18:29)

144 - John Degenkolb (GER) - - (+4:19:56)

145 - Dario Cioni - Team Sky - (+4:20:20)

146 - Matteo Carrara (ITA) - Vacansoleil - (+4:20:56)

147 - Mauro Da Dalto (ITA) - Cannondale - (+4:22:32)

148 - Pierre Cazaux (FRA) - Euskaltel - (+4:28:14)

149 - Jaroslaw Marycz (POL) - Tinkoff - Saxo - (+4:29:18)

150 - Yukihiro Doi (JPN) - Giant - (+4:30:47)

151 - Nikolas Maes (BEL) - Omega Pharma - Quick-Step - (+4:36:21)

152 - Leigh Howard (AUS) - - (+4:38:26)

153 - Martijn Keizer (NED) - Vacansoleil - (+4:38:27)

154 - Stijn Devolder (BEL) - Vacansoleil - (+4:39:00)

155 - Matthias Brändle (AUT) - Footon - (+4:44:09)

156 - Roy Curvers (NED) - Giant - (+4:47:39)

157 - Juan José Haedo (ARG) - Tinkoff - Saxo - (+4:50:26)

158 - Andreas Klier (GER) - Garmin - (+4:51:15)

159 - Alexandre Geniez (FRA) - Giant - (+4:53:16)

160 - Mads Christensen (DEN) - Tinkoff - Saxo - (+4:56:20)

161 - Nick Nuyens (BEL) - Tinkoff - Saxo - (+4:58:38)

162 - Robert Wagner (GER) - Trek - (+5:00:07)

163 - Chris Sutton (AUS) - Team Sky - (+5:00:46)

164 - Albert Timmer (NED) - Giant - (+5:07:12)

165 - Antonio Cabello (ESP) - Andalucía - (+5:11:29)

166 - Aleksejs Saramotins (LAT) - Cofidis - (+5:18:22)

167 - Tom Veelers (NED) - Giant - (+5:24:52)

Amets Txurruka (ESP) - Euskaltel - ()

Nicolas Edet (FRA) - Cofidis - (DNF)

Fabian Cancellara (SUI) - Trek - (DNS)

Thomas Rohregger (AUT) - Trek - ()

Oliver Zaugg (SUI) - Trek - (DNS)

Juan José Lobato (ESP) - Andalucía - (DNF)

Jesús Rosendo (ESP) - Andalucía - ()

Adrián Palomares (ESP) - Andalucía - ()

Simon Geschke (GER) - Giant - ()

Marcel Kittel (GER) - Giant - (DNS)

Johannes Fröhlinger (GER) - Giant - ()

Michal Golas (POL) - Vacansoleil - (DNS)

Sérgio Paulinho (POR) - RadioShack - ()

Andreas Klöden (GER) - RadioShack - (DNF)

Kurt-Asle Arvesen - Team Sky - (DNF)

Mauricio Ardila (COL) - Footon - (DNF)

David De la Fuente (ESP) - Footon - ()

Tyler Farrar (USA) - Garmin - (DNF)

Murilo Fischer (BRA) - Garmin - (DNS)

Mark Cavendish (IOM) - - (DNF)

Matthew Goss (AUS) - - (DNF)

Sebastian Lang (GER) - Lotto - ()

Adam Hansen (AUS) - Lotto - ()

Karsten Kroon (NED) - BMC Racing - (DNF)

Taylor Phinney (USA) - BMC Racing - (DNF)

Johann Tschopp (SUI) - BMC Racing - (DNF)

David López (ESP) - Movistar - (DNF)

Ángel Madrazo (ESP) - Movistar - (DNF)

Michael Albasini (SUI) - - ()

Kanstantsin Siutsou (BLR) - - (DNF)

Tony Martin (GER) - - (DNS)

Sergio Pardilla (ESP) - Movistar - (DNF)

Ignatas Konovalovas (LTU) - Movistar - (DNF)

José Vicente García Acosta (ESP) - Movistar - (DNF)

Tom Boonen (BEL) - Omega Pharma - Quick-Step - (DNS)

Sylvain Chavanel (FRA) - Omega Pharma - Quick-Step - ()

Rafal Majka (POL) - Tinkoff - Saxo - (DNS)

Michele Scarponi (ITA) - Lampre - (DNF)

Alessandro Spezialetti (ITA) - Lampre - (DNF)

Luis Ángel Maté (ESP) - Cofidis - ()

Rein Taaramäe (EST) - Cofidis - (DNF)

Matti Breschel (DEN) - Belkin - (DNF)

Nicolas Vogondy (FRA) - Cofidis - (DNF)

Carlos Barredo (ESP) - Belkin - ()

Igor Antón (ESP) - Euskaltel - ()

Óscar Freire (ESP) - Belkin - (DNF)

Stage by Stage

Stage21
Madrid to Madrid
11 SEPTEMBER 2011

Madrid to Madrid
Pos. Rider Team Time
1 Peter Sagan (SVK) Cannondale (2:20:59)
2 Daniele Bennati (ITA) Trek (+0)
3 Alessandro Petacchi (ITA) Lampre (+0)

Stage20
Bilbao to Vitoria
10 SEPTEMBER 2011

Bilbao to Vitoria
Pos. Rider Team Time
1 Daniele Bennati (ITA) Trek (4:39:20)
2 Enrico Gasparotto (ITA) Astana (+0)
3 Damiano Caruso (ITA) Cannondale (+0)

Stage19
Noja to Bilbao
09 SEPTEMBER 2011

Noja to Bilbao
Pos. Rider Team Time
1 Igor Antón (ESP) Euskaltel (3:53:34)
2 Marzio Bruseghin (ITA) Movistar (+41)
3 Dominik Nerz (GER) Cannondale (+1:30)

Stage18
Solares to Noja
08 SEPTEMBER 2011

Solares to Noja
Pos. Rider Team Time
1 Francesco Gavazzi (ITA) Lampre (4:24:42)
2 Kristof Vandewalle (BEL) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step (+0)
3 Alexandre Geniez (FRA) Giant (+10)

Stage17
Faustino V to Peña Cabarga
07 SEPTEMBER 2011

Faustino V to Peña Cabarga
Pos. Rider Team Time
1 Chris Froome Team Sky (4:52:38)
2 Juan José Cobo (ESP) Footon (+1)
3 Bauke Mollema (NED) Belkin (+21)

Stage16
Villa Romana La Olmeda to Haro
06 SEPTEMBER 2011

Villa Romana La Olmeda to Haro
Pos. Rider Team Time
1 Juan José Haedo (ARG) Tinkoff - Saxo (4:41:56)
2 Alessandro Petacchi (ITA) Lampre (+0)
3 Daniele Bennati (ITA) Trek (+0)

Stage15
Avilés to Alto de l'Angliru
04 SEPTEMBER 2011

Avilés to Alto de l'Angliru
Pos. Rider Team Time
1 Juan José Cobo (ESP) Footon (4:01:56)
2 Wout Poels (NED) Vacansoleil (+48)
3 Denis Menchov (RUS) Footon (+48)

Stage14
Astorga to La Farrapona
03 SEPTEMBER 2011

Astorga to La Farrapona
Pos. Rider Team Time
1 Rein Taaramäe (EST) Cofidis (4:39:01)
2 Juan José Cobo (ESP) Footon (+25)
3 David De la Fuente (ESP) Footon (+29)

Stage13
Sarria to Ponferrada
02 SEPTEMBER 2011

Sarria to Ponferrada
Pos. Rider Team Time
1 Michael Albasini (SUI) (4:19:39)
2 Eros Capecchi (ITA) Cannondale (+0)
3 Daniel Moreno (ESP) Katyusha (+0)

Stage12
Ponteareas to Pontevedra
01 SEPTEMBER 2011

Ponteareas to Pontevedra
Pos. Rider Team Time
1 Peter Sagan (SVK) Cannondale (4:03:01)
2 John Degenkolb (GER) (+0)
3 Daniele Bennati (ITA) Trek (+0)

Stage11
Verín to Estación de Montaña Manzaneda
31 AUGUST 2011

Verín to Estación de Montaña Manzaneda
Pos. Rider Team Time
1 David Moncoutié (FRA) Cofidis (4:38:00)
2 Beñat Intxausti (ESP) Movistar (+1:18)
3 Luis León Sánchez (ESP) Belkin (+1:18)

Stage10
Salamanca to Salamanca
29 AUGUST 2011

Salamanca to Salamanca
Pos. Rider Team Time
1 Tony Martin (GER) (55:54)
2 Chris Froome Team Sky (+59)
3 Bradley Wiggins Team Sky (+1:22)

Stage9
Villacastín to La Covatilla
28 AUGUST 2011

Villacastín to La Covatilla
Pos. Rider Team Time
1 Daniel Martin (IRL) Garmin (4:52:14)
2 Bauke Mollema (NED) Belkin (+0)
3 Juan José Cobo (ESP) Footon (+3)

Stage8
Talavera de la Reina to San Lorenzo de El Escorial
27 AUGUST 2011

Talavera de la Reina to San Lorenzo de El Escorial
Pos. Rider Team Time
1 Joaquim Rodríguez (ESP) Katyusha (4:49:01)
2 Michele Scarponi (ITA) Lampre (+9)
3 Bauke Mollema (NED) Belkin (+9)

Stage7
Almadén to Talavera de la Reina
26 AUGUST 2011

Almadén to Talavera de la Reina
Pos. Rider Team Time
1 Marcel Kittel (GER) Giant (4:47:59)
2 Peter Sagan (SVK) Cannondale (+0)
3 Óscar Freire (ESP) Belkin (+0)

Stage6
Úbeda to Córdoba
25 AUGUST 2011

Úbeda to Córdoba
Pos. Rider Team Time
1 Peter Sagan (SVK) Cannondale (4:38:22)
2 Pablo Lastras (ESP) Movistar (+0)
3 Valerio Agnoli (ITA) Cannondale (+0)

Stage5
Sierra Nevada to Valdepeñas de Jaén
24 AUGUST 2011

Sierra Nevada to Valdepeñas de Jaén
Pos. Rider Team Time
1 Joaquim Rodríguez (ESP) Katyusha (4:42:54)
2 Wout Poels (NED) Vacansoleil (+4)
3 Daniel Moreno (ESP) Katyusha (+5)

Stage4
Baza to Sierra Nevada
23 AUGUST 2011

Baza to Sierra Nevada
Pos. Rider Team Time
1 Daniel Moreno (ESP) Katyusha (4:51:53)
2 Chris Sørensen (DEN) Tinkoff - Saxo (+3)
3 Daniel Martin (IRL) Garmin (+11)

Stage3
Petrer to Totana
22 AUGUST 2011

Petrer to Totana
Pos. Rider Team Time
1 Pablo Lastras (ESP) Movistar (3:58:00)
2 Sylvain Chavanel (FRA) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step (+15)
3 Markel Irizar (ESP) RadioShack (+15)

Stage2
La Nucía to Playas de Orihuela
21 AUGUST 2011

La Nucía to Playas de Orihuela
Pos. Rider Team Time
1 Chris Sutton (AUS) Team Sky (4:11:41)
2 Vicente Reynés (ESP) Lotto (+0)
3 Marcel Kittel (GER) Giant (+0)

Stage1
Benidorm to Benidorm
20 AUGUST 2011

Benidorm to Benidorm
Pos. Rider Team Time
1 Trek (16:30)
2 Cannondale (+4)
3 (+9)