Tour de Pologne

1 - Moreno Moser (ITA) - Cannondale - (30:15:49)

2 - Michal Kwiatkowski (POL) - Omega Pharma - Quick-Step - (+5)

3 - Sergio Henao (COL) - Team Sky - (+16)

4 - Alexandr Kolobnev (RUS) - Katyusha - (+25)

5 - Linus Gerdemann (GER) - RadioShack - (+28)

6 - Rinaldo Nocentini (ITA) - AG2R - (+29)

7 - Jon Izagirre (ESP) - Euskaltel - (+29)

8 - Tiago Machado (POR) - RadioShack - (+29)

9 - Alexandre Geniez (FRA) - Skil - Shimano - (+29)

10 - Rigoberto Urán (COL) - Team Sky - (+29)

11 - Javier Moreno (ESP) - Movistar - (+29)

12 - Romain Bardet (FRA) - AG2R - (+39)

13 - Vladimir Gustov (UKR) - Saxo Bank - (+39)

14 - Bruno Pires (POR) - Saxo Bank - (+47)

15 - Manuele Mori (ITA) - Lampre - (+1:05)

16 - Christophe Le Mével (FRA) - Garmin - (+1:35)

17 - Sergio Pardilla (ESP) - Movistar - (+1:36)

18 - Greg Van Avermaet (BEL) - BMC Racing - (+1:38)

19 - Sergey Lagutin (UZB) - Vacansoleil - (+2:00)

20 - Fabian Wegmann (GER) - Garmin - (+2:05)

21 - Michal Golas (POL) - Omega Pharma - Quick-Step - (+2:09)

22 - Jan Bakelants (BEL) - RadioShack - (+2:18)

23 - Assan Bazayev (KAZ) - Astana - (+2:25)

24 - Przemyslaw Niemiec (POL) - Lampre - (+2:57)

25 - Eros Capecchi (ITA) - Cannondale - (+3:07)

26 - Jure Kocjan (SLO) - Type 1 - (+3:13)

27 - Jack Bauer (NZL) - Garmin - (+3:22)

28 - Jussi Veikkanen (FIN) - FDJ - (+4:11)

29 - Igor Antón (ESP) - Euskaltel - (+4:14)

30 - Paul Martens (GER) - Rabobank - (+4:19)

31 - Branislav Samoilav (BLR) - Movistar - (+4:20)

32 - Grégory Rast (SUI) - RadioShack - (+4:47)

33 - Zdenek Štybar (CZE) - Omega Pharma - Quick-Step - (+5:06)

34 - Ian Stannard (GBR) - Team Sky - (+5:51)

35 - Pim Ligthart (NED) - Vacansoleil - (+7:05)

36 - Thierry Hupond (FRA) - Skil - Shimano - (+7:09)

37 - Julien El Farès (FRA) - Type 1 - (+7:50)

38 - Xavier Florencio (ESP) - Katyusha - (+8:07)

39 - Romain Sicard (FRA) - Euskaltel - (+8:10)

40 - Domenico Pozzovivo (ITA) - Bardiani Valvole - (+8:36)

41 - Murilo Fischer (BRA) - Garmin - (+9:32)

42 - Francesco Failli (ITA) - Vini Fantini - (+9:35)

43 - Björn Leukemans (BEL) - Vacansoleil - (+10:09)

44 - Matteo Trentin (ITA) - Omega Pharma - Quick-Step - (+10:36)

45 - Lars-Petter Nordhaug - Team Sky - (+10:58)

46 - Ángel Madrazo (ESP) - Movistar - (+11:02)

47 - Bartosz Huzarski (POL) - Poland - (+11:04)

48 - Egor Silin (RUS) - Astana - (+13:07)

49 - Pierpaolo De Negri (ITA) - Vini Fantini - (+13:21)

50 - Arnaud Courteille (FRA) - FDJ - (+13:51)

51 - Davide Mucelli (ITA) - Utensilnord - (+15:01)

52 - Thomas Peterson (USA) - Garmin - (+15:43)

53 - Garikoitz Bravo (ESP) - Caja Rural - (+16:15)

54 - Miguel Mínguez (ESP) - Euskaltel - (+17:05)

55 - Vegard Laengen (NOR) - Type 1 - (+17:15)

56 - Winner Anacona (COL) - Lampre - (+17:55)

57 - Francisco Javier Vila (ESP) - Utensilnord - (+18:13)

58 - Alessandro Ballan (ITA) - BMC Racing - (+18:42)

59 - László Bodrogi (FRA) - Type 1 - (+19:30)

60 - Heinrich Haussler (GER) - Garmin - (+19:31)

61 - Stefano Pirazzi (ITA) - Bardiani Valvole - (+20:08)

62 - Tomasz Marczynski (POL) - Vacansoleil - (+20:45)

63 - Francesco Gavazzi (ITA) - Astana - (+20:56)

64 - Andrew Talansky (USA) - Garmin - (+21:06)

65 - Mathieu Perget (FRA) - AG2R - (+21:32)

66 - Mathew Hayman (AUS) - Team Sky - (+21:57)

67 - Juan Antonio Flecha - Team Sky - (+22:22)

68 - Marco Pinotti (ITA) - BMC Racing - (+22:24)

69 - Sacha Modolo (ITA) - Bardiani Valvole - (+22:37)

70 - Sylvain Georges (FRA) - AG2R - (+23:03)

71 - John Degenkolb (GER) - Skil - Shimano - (+23:25)

72 - Stefano Locatelli (ITA) - Bardiani Valvole - (+24:32)

73 - Gabriel Rasch (NOR) - FDJ - (+24:48)

74 - Oleksandr Kvachuk (UKR) - Lampre - (+25:23)

75 - Rémi Cusin (FRA) - Type 1 - (+26:03)

76 - Lars Boom (NED) - Rabobank - (+27:31)

77 - Martin Elmiger (SUI) - AG2R - (+27:44)

78 - Danilo Wyss (SUI) - BMC Racing - (+28:22)

79 - Ben Swift (GBR) - Team Sky - (+28:51)

80 - Vladimir Isaichev (RUS) - Katyusha - (+29:10)

81 - Karol Domagalski (POL) - Caja Rural - (+29:19)

82 - Tim Duggan (USA) - Cannondale - (+29:31)

83 - Andrea Pasqualon (ITA) - Bardiani Valvole - (+29:57)

84 - Stijn Vandenbergh (BEL) - Omega Pharma - Quick-Step - (+30:50)

85 - Francisco Ventoso (ESP) - Movistar - (+32:12)

86 - Denys Kostyuk (UKR) - Lampre - (+32:25)

87 - Simon Geschke (GER) - Skil - Shimano - (+33:09)

88 - Paolo Tiralongo (ITA) - Astana - (+33:34)

89 - Federico Rocchetti (ITA) - Utensilnord - (+33:37)

90 - Frederik Veuchelen (BEL) - Vacansoleil - (+33:54)

91 - David De la Cruz (ESP) - Caja Rural - (+33:54)

92 - Benjamín Noval (ESP) - Saxo Bank - (+34:27)

93 - Sonny Colbrelli (ITA) - Bardiani Valvole - (+34:47)

94 - Jaroslaw Marycz (POL) - Saxo Bank - (+36:12)

95 - Ramunas Navardauskas (LTU) - Garmin - (+36:27)

96 - Tosh Van der Sande (BEL) - Lotto - (+36:29)

97 - Bert-Jan Lindeman (NED) - Vacansoleil - (+36:54)

98 - Gabriele Bosisio (ITA) - Utensilnord - (+37:34)

99 - Juan José Oroz (ESP) - Euskaltel - (+37:45)

100 - Gert Dockx (BEL) - Lotto - (+39:57)

101 - Wilco Kelderman (NED) - Rabobank - (+39:57)

102 - Daniel Teklehaymanot (ERI) - Orica - (+40:12)

103 - Matteo Tosatto (ITA) - Saxo Bank - (+41:38)

104 - Marco Canola (ITA) - Bardiani Valvole - (+41:46)

105 - Oleg Berdos (MDA) - Utensilnord - (+41:55)

106 - Maciej Bodnar (POL) - Cannondale - (+41:58)

107 - Damian Walczak (POL) - Poland - (+42:53)

108 - Lukasz Bodnar (POL) - Poland - (+42:55)

109 - Alexander Kristoff (NOR) - Katyusha - (+43:56)

110 - Diego Caccia (ITA) - Vini Fantini - (+44:51)

111 - Martijn Keizer (NED) - Vacansoleil - (+45:32)

112 - Mickaël Delage (FRA) - FDJ - (+45:47)

113 - Alan Marangoni (ITA) - Cannondale - (+47:15)

114 - Dimitri Krivtsov (UKR) - Lampre - (+47:36)

115 - Thomas Damuseau (FRA) - Skil - Shimano - (+49:26)

116 - Enrique Sanz (ESP) - Movistar - (+50:04)

117 - Bartlomiej Matysiak (POL) - Poland - (+50:11)

118 - Joost Posthuma (NED) - RadioShack - (+52:36)

119 - Elia Viviani (ITA) - Cannondale - (+52:40)

120 - Jacopo Guarnieri (ITA) - Astana - (+52:45)

121 - Daniele Bennati (ITA) - RadioShack - (+53:12)

122 - Aidis Kruopis (LTU) - Orica - (+53:54)

123 - Ted King (USA) - Cannondale - (+54:06)

124 - William Bonnet (FRA) - FDJ - (+55:12)

125 - Sebastián Haedo (ARG) - Saxo Bank - (+55:43)

126 - Mikhail Ignatiev (RUS) - Katyusha - (+56:34)

127 - Alexander Porsev (RUS) - Katyusha - (+56:46)

128 - Dennis Vanendert (BEL) - Lotto - (+58:43)

129 - Mitch Docker (AUS) - Orica - (+1:00:06)

130 - Danail Petrov (BUL) - Caja Rural - (+1:01:43)

131 - Elia Favilli (ITA) - Vini Fantini - (+1:01:47)

132 - Manuel Belletti (ITA) - AG2R - (+1:01:47)

133 - Massimo Graziato (ITA) - Lampre - (+1:04:31)

134 - Robert Wagner (GER) - RadioShack - (+1:05:27)

135 - Ramon Sinkeldam (NED) - Skil - Shimano - (+1:05:49)

136 - Leigh Howard (AUS) - Orica - (+1:05:56)

137 - Tom-Jelte Slagter (NED) - Rabobank - (+1:05:58)

138 - Rüdiger Selig (GER) - Katyusha - (+1:06:26)

139 - Tomasz Kiendys (POL) - Poland - (+1:06:43)

140 - Gregor Gazvoda (SLO) - AG2R - (+1:09:48)

141 - Bert De Backer (BEL) - Skil - Shimano - (+1:10:05)

142 - Wouter Mol (NED) - Vacansoleil - (+1:10:41)

143 - Manuel Cardoso (POR) - Caja Rural - (+1:11:19)

144 - Roger Kluge (GER) - Skil - Shimano - (+1:12:09)

145 - Adrian Kurek (POL) - Utensilnord - (+1:14:29)

146 - Filippo Baggio (ITA) - Utensilnord - (+1:14:59)

147 - Takashi Miyazawa (JPN) - Saxo Bank - (+1:14:59)

148 - Dominique Rollin (CAN) - FDJ - (+1:19:36)

149 - Jens Mouris (NED) - Orica - (+1:21:30)

150 - Filippo Fortin (ITA) - Type 1 - (+1:27:14)

151 - Arnaud Démare (FRA) - FDJ - (+1:29:08)

152 - Theo Bos (NED) - Rabobank - (+1:33:22)

153 - Martijn Verschoor (NED) - Type 1 - (+1:35:43)

154 - Jimmy Casper (FRA) - AG2R - (+2:03:37)

Pierre Cazaux (FRA) - Euskaltel - (DNF)

Rafal Majka (POL) - Saxo Bank - (DNF)

Hayden Roulston (NZL) - RadioShack - (DNS)

Marco Zanotti (ITA) - Utensilnord - (DNF)

Alexander Riabkin (RUS) - Caja Rural - (DNF)

Alexander Serebryakov (RUS) - Type 1 - (DNF)

Marek Rutkiewicz (POL) - Poland - (DNF)

Pawel Cieslik (POL) - Poland - (DNF)

Mateusz Taciak (POL) - Poland - (DNF)

Oscar Gatto (ITA) - Vini Fantini - (DNF)

Thomas Bertolini (ITA) - Vini Fantini - (DNF)

Rafael Andriato (BRA) - Vini Fantini - (DNF)

Andrea Di Corrado (ITA) - Bardiani Valvole - (DNF)

Gianni Meersman (BEL) - Lotto - (DNS)

Francesco Lasca (ITA) - Caja Rural - (DNF)

Julián Sánchez (ESP) - Caja Rural - (DNS)

Vicente Reynés (ESP) - Lotto - (DNF)

Jurgen Van de Walle (BEL) - Lotto - (DNF)

Gaetan Bille (BEL) - Lotto - (DNS)

Brian Bulgaç (NED) - Lotto - (DNS)

Mathias Frank (SUI) - BMC Racing - (DNF)

Martin Kohler (SUI) - BMC Racing - (DNF)

Thor Hushovd (NOR) - BMC Racing - (DNS)

Mauro Santambrogio (ITA) - BMC Racing - (DNF)

Fumiyuki Beppu (JPN) - Orica - (DNF)

Tomas Vaitkus (LTU) - Orica - (DNF)

Julian Dean (NZL) - Orica - (DNF)

Alex Dowsett (GBR) - Team Sky - (DNF)

Alexandr Dyachenko (KAZ) - Astana - (DNF)

Enrico Gasparotto (ITA) - Astana - (DNF)

Roman Kreuziger (CZE) - Astana - (DNF)

Gatis Smukulis (LAT) - Katyusha - (DNF)

Giovanni Visconti (ITA) - Movistar - (DNS)

David López (ESP) - Movistar - (DNF)

Gerald Ciolek (GER) - Omega Pharma - Quick-Step - (DNF)

Tom Boonen (BEL) - Omega Pharma - Quick-Step - (DNF)

Adrián Sáez (ESP) - Euskaltel - (DNF)

Davide Cimolai (ITA) - Lampre - (DNF)

Kenny Elissonde (FRA) - FDJ - (DNF)

Michael Matthews (AUS) - Rabobank - (DNF)

Matti Breschel (DEN) - Rabobank - (DNF)

Graeme Brown (AUS) - Rabobank - (DNF)

Alán Pérez (ESP) - Euskaltel - (DNF)

Stage by Stage

Stage7
Kraków to Kraków
16 JULY 2012

Kraków to Kraków
Pos. Rider Team Time
1 John Degenkolb (GER) Argos (2:50:32)
2 Mathew Hayman (AUS) Team Sky (+0)
3 Ben Swift (GBR) Team Sky (+0)

Stage6
Bukovina Terma to Bukowina Tatrzanska
15 JULY 2012

Bukovina Terma to Bukowina Tatrzanska
Pos. Rider Team Time
1 Moreno Moser (ITA) Cannondale (5:16:32)
2 Sergio Henao (COL) Team Sky (+0)
3 Michal Kwiatkowski (POL) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step (+0)

Stage5
Rabka to Zakopane
14 JULY 2012

Rabka to Zakopane
Pos. Rider Team Time
1 Ben Swift (GBR) Team Sky (4:01:22)
2 Elia Viviani (ITA) Cannondale (+0)
3 Pim Ligthart (NED) Vacansoleil (+0)

Stage4
Bedzin to Katowice
13 JULY 2012

Bedzin to Katowice
Pos. Rider Team Time
1 Aidis Kruopis (LTU) Orica (2:43:04)
2 Ben Swift (GBR) Team Sky (+0)
3 Theo Bos (NED) Rabobank (+0)

Stage3
Kedzierzyn to Cieszyn
12 JULY 2012

Kedzierzyn to Cieszyn
Pos. Rider Team Time
1 Zdenek Štybar (CZE) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step (5:01:51)
2 Francesco Gavazzi (ITA) Astana (+0)
3 Sacha Modolo (ITA) Bardiani Valvole (+0)

Stage2
Walbrzych to Opole
11 JULY 2012

Walbrzych to Opole
Pos. Rider Team Time
1 Ben Swift (GBR) Team Sky (5:49:57)
2 Elia Viviani (ITA) Cannondale (+0)
3 Tom Boonen (BEL) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step (+0)

Stage1
Karpacz to Jelenia Góra
10 JULY 2012

Karpacz to Jelenia Góra
Pos. Rider Team Time
1 Moreno Moser (ITA) Cannondale (4:32:53)
2 Michal Kwiatkowski (POL) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step (+0)
3 Lars Boom (NED) Rabobank (+0)