Vuelta a Espana

1 - Alberto Contador (ESP) - Tinkoff - Saxo - (84:59:49)

2 - Alejandro Valverde (ESP) - Movistar - (+1:16)

3 - Joaquim Rodríguez (ESP) - Katyusha - (+1:37)

4 - Chris Froome - Team Sky - (+10:16)

5 - Daniel Moreno (ESP) - Katyusha - (+11:29)

6 - Robert Gesink (NED) - Belkin - (+12:23)

7 - Andrew Talansky (USA) - Garmin - (+13:28)

8 - Laurens ten Dam (NED) - Belkin - (+13:41)

9 - Igor Antón (ESP) - Euskaltel - (+14:01)

10 - Beñat Intxausti (ESP) - Movistar - (+16:13)

11 - Gorka Verdugo (ESP) - Euskaltel - (+16:22)

12 - Nicolas Roche (IRL) - AG2R - (+17:50)

13 - Tomasz Marczynski (POL) - Vacansoleil - (+19:14)

14 - Sergio Henao (COL) - Team Sky - (+19:59)

15 - Przemyslaw Niemiec (POL) - Lampre - (+20:48)

16 - Maxime Monfort (BEL) - Trek - (+20:50)

17 - Bart De Clercq (BEL) - Lotto - (+20:56)

18 - Rinaldo Nocentini (ITA) - AG2R - (+22:30)

19 - Winner Anacona (COL) - Lampre - (+23:38)

20 - Maxime Bouet (FRA) - AG2R - (+26:30)

21 - André Cardoso (POR) - Caja Rural - (+31:51)

22 - Jan Bakelants (BEL) - Trek - (+32:45)

23 - Rémi Pauriol (FRA) - FDJ.fr - (+40:48)

24 - Serge Pauwels (BEL) - Omega Pharma - Quick-Step - (+46:26)

25 - Eros Capecchi (ITA) - Cannondale - (+46:54)

26 - Iván Velasco (ESP) - Euskaltel - (+48:42)

27 - Marcos García (ESP) - Caja Rural - (+49:29)

28 - Bauke Mollema (NED) - Belkin - (+51:44)

29 - Rigoberto Urán (COL) - Team Sky - (+54:40)

30 - Amets Txurruka (ESP) - Euskaltel - (+55:01)

31 - Christophe Le Mével (FRA) - Garmin - (+1:00:02)

32 - Rafal Majka (POL) - Tinkoff - Saxo - (+1:05:42)

33 - Damiano Cunego (ITA) - Lampre - (+1:06:30)

34 - Andrey Kashechkin (KAZ) - Astana - (+1:08:15)

35 - Steve Morabito (SUI) - BMC Racing - (+1:15:37)

36 - Nairo Quintana (COL) - Movistar - (+1:15:53)

37 - Alberto Losada (ESP) - Katyusha - (+1:19:08)

38 - Paolo Tiralongo (ITA) - Astana - (+1:19:16)

39 - Kevin Seeldraeyers (BEL) - Astana - (+1:23:34)

40 - Tiago Machado (POR) - Trek - (+1:23:38)

41 - Kevin De Weert (BEL) - Omega Pharma - Quick-Step - (+1:23:39)

42 - Juan Manuel Gárate (ESP) - Belkin - (+1:27:15)

43 - Jesús Hernández (ESP) - Tinkoff - Saxo - (+1:32:30)

44 - Romain Sicard (FRA) - Euskaltel - (+1:33:05)

45 - Mickaël Buffaz (FRA) - Cofidis - (+1:34:03)

46 - Sergey Lagutin (RUS) - Vacansoleil - (+1:34:29)

47 - Luis Ángel Maté (ESP) - Cofidis - (+1:37:43)

48 - Mikel Astarloza (ESP) - Euskaltel - (+1:38:48)

49 - Cristiano Salerno (ITA) - Cannondale - (+1:39:07)

50 - Juan José Oroz (ESP) - Euskaltel - (+1:39:53)

51 - Dario Cataldo (ITA) - Omega Pharma - Quick-Step - (+1:44:15)

52 - Andrey Zeits (KAZ) - Astana - (+1:44:21)

53 - Hernâni Brôco (POR) - Caja Rural - (+1:46:40)

54 - Denis Menchov (RUS) - Katyusha - (+1:47:07)

55 - Daniel Navarro (ESP) - Tinkoff - Saxo - (+1:48:44)

56 - Denys Kostyuk (UKR) - Lampre - (+1:49:25)

57 - Gianni Meersman (BEL) - Lotto - (+1:50:06)

58 - Mauro Santambrogio (ITA) - BMC Racing - (+1:52:10)

59 - Philippe Gilbert (BEL) - BMC Racing - (+1:53:57)

60 - Cayetano Sarmiento (COL) - Cannondale - (+1:54:07)

61 - Fredrik Kessiakoff (SWE) - Astana - (+1:55:21)

62 - Thomas De Gendt (BEL) - Vacansoleil - (+1:56:19)

63 - Alessandro Ballan (ITA) - BMC Racing - (+1:57:36)

64 - Arnold Jeannesson (FRA) - FDJ.fr - (+1:58:26)

65 - David De la Fuente (ESP) - Caja Rural - (+2:00:10)

66 - Javier Moreno (ESP) - Movistar - (+2:01:31)

67 - Juan José Cobo (ESP) - Movistar - (+2:01:42)

68 - Richie Porte (AUS) - Team Sky - (+2:02:39)

69 - Mikel Landa (ESP) - Euskaltel - (+2:03:12)

70 - Sérgio Paulinho (POR) - Tinkoff - Saxo - (+2:03:38)

71 - Simon Geschke (GER) - Giant - (+2:06:42)

72 - Matteo Montaguti (ITA) - AG2R - (+2:07:21)

73 - Marco Marzano (ITA) - Lampre - (+2:07:22)

74 - Pablo Lastras (ESP) - Movistar - (+2:08:50)

75 - Rubén Pérez (ESP) - Euskaltel - (+2:10:05)

76 - Zdenek Štybar (CZE) - Omega Pharma - Quick-Step - (+2:12:01)

77 - Simon Clarke (AUS) - Orica - (+2:12:22)

78 - Brent Bookwalter (USA) - BMC Racing - (+2:14:20)

79 - Johan Vansummeren (BEL) - Garmin - (+2:14:56)

80 - Leonardo Duque (COL) - Cofidis - (+2:19:04)

81 - Ben Gastauer (LUX) - AG2R - (+2:19:20)

82 - Vicente Reynés (ESP) - Lotto - (+2:20:23)

83 - Johannes Fröhlinger (GER) - Giant - (+2:23:38)

84 - Antonio Piedra (ESP) - Caja Rural - (+2:26:02)

85 - Koen de Kort (NED) - Giant - (+2:26:59)

86 - Laurent Didier (LUX) - Trek - (+2:27:07)

87 - Nico Sijmens (BEL) - Cofidis - (+2:27:40)

88 - Pieter Weening (NED) - Orica - (+2:27:56)

89 - Maciej Paterski (POL) - Cannondale - (+2:29:16)

90 - Alexandre Geniez (FRA) - Giant - (+2:31:20)

91 - Kristof Vandewalle (BEL) - Omega Pharma - Quick-Step - (+2:32:24)

92 - Grégory Rast (SUI) - Trek - (+2:35:03)

93 - Markel Irizar (ESP) - Trek - (+2:35:04)

94 - Sergio Carrasco (ESP) - Andalucía - (+2:37:24)

95 - Ángel Vicioso (ESP) - Katyusha - (+2:37:56)

96 - Michel Kreder (NED) - Garmin - (+2:39:18)

97 - Bruno Pires (POR) - Tinkoff - Saxo - (+2:39:37)

98 - Juan Antonio Flecha - Team Sky - (+2:42:28)

99 - Amaël Moinard (FRA) - BMC Racing - (+2:43:28)

100 - Stef Clement (NED) - Belkin - (+2:44:02)

101 - Egoitz García (ESP) - Cofidis - (+2:44:13)

102 - Martijn Keizer (NED) - Vacansoleil - (+2:46:11)

103 - Grischa Niermann (GER) - Belkin - (+2:47:48)

104 - Lloyd Mondory (FRA) - AG2R - (+2:48:06)

105 - Xavier Florencio (ESP) - Katyusha - (+2:49:28)

106 - Pavel Brutt (RUS) - Katyusha - (+2:51:45)

107 - Lars Boom (NED) - Belkin - (+2:53:57)

108 - Benjamín Noval (ESP) - Tinkoff - Saxo - (+2:54:01)

109 - David Moncoutié (FRA) - Cofidis - (+2:54:06)

110 - Gert Steegmans (BEL) - Omega Pharma - Quick-Step - (+2:54:35)

111 - Ian Stannard (GBR) - Team Sky - (+2:55:45)

112 - Adrián Palomares (ESP) - Andalucía - (+2:56:11)

113 - Rudy Molard (FRA) - Cofidis - (+2:56:45)

114 - Gustavo César Veloso (ESP) - Andalucía - (+2:56:52)

115 - Thomas Peterson (USA) - Garmin - (+2:57:56)

116 - Klaas Lodewyck (BEL) - BMC Racing - (+2:58:17)

117 - Gatis Smukulis (LAT) - Katyusha - (+2:58:30)

118 - Gabriel Rasch (NOR) - FDJ.fr - (+3:00:05)

119 - Yannick Eijssen (BEL) - BMC Racing - (+3:00:32)

120 - Javier Ramírez (ESP) - Andalucía - (+3:01:11)

121 - Ben Swift (GBR) - Team Sky - (+3:01:13)

122 - Egor Silin (RUS) - Astana - (+3:01:50)

123 - Adam Hansen (AUS) - Lotto - (+3:03:02)

124 - Thierry Hupond (FRA) - Giant - (+3:03:24)

125 - Oleksandr Kvachuk (UKR) - Lampre - (+3:03:26)

126 - Pim Ligthart (NED) - Vacansoleil - (+3:06:54)

127 - Niki Terpstra (NED) - Omega Pharma - Quick-Step - (+3:07:31)

128 - Elia Viviani (ITA) - Cannondale - (+3:07:54)

129 - Florent Barle (FRA) - Cofidis - (+3:09:16)

130 - Mauro Da Dalto (ITA) - Cannondale - (+3:09:41)

131 - John Degenkolb (GER) - Giant - (+3:10:06)

132 - Imanol Erviti (ESP) - Movistar - (+3:10:07)

133 - José Vicente Toribio (ESP) - Andalucía - (+3:10:29)

134 - Koldo Fernández (ESP) - Garmin - (+3:11:05)

135 - Matteo Tosatto (ITA) - Tinkoff - Saxo - (+3:11:39)

136 - Benoît Vaugrenard (FRA) - FDJ.fr - (+3:11:42)

137 - Alexandr Dyachenko (KAZ) - Astana - (+3:12:06)

138 - Maciej Bodnar (POL) - Cannondale - (+3:12:07)

139 - Yukihiro Doi (JPN) - Giant - (+3:12:22)

140 - Tiziano Dall'Antonia (ITA) - Cannondale - (+3:13:41)

141 - Davide Viganò (ITA) - Lampre - (+3:17:29)

142 - Frederik Willems (BEL) - Lotto - (+3:17:35)

143 - Bert-Jan Lindeman (NED) - Vacansoleil - (+3:17:41)

144 - Daniele Bennati (ITA) - Trek - (+3:18:00)

145 - Wesley Sulzberger (AUS) - Orica - (+3:18:31)

146 - Daniel Teklehaymanot (ERI) - Orica - (+3:18:46)

147 - Danny Pate (USA) - Team Sky - (+3:19:33)

148 - Jonathan Castroviejo (ESP) - Movistar - (+3:20:17)

149 - Thomas Dekker (NED) - Garmin - (+3:20:17)

150 - Martijn Maaskant (NED) - Garmin - (+3:21:03)

151 - Wouter Mol (NED) - Vacansoleil - (+3:21:34)

152 - William Bonnet (FRA) - FDJ.fr - (+3:22:45)

153 - Dominique Rollin (CAN) - FDJ.fr - (+3:23:10)

154 - Arnaud Courteille (FRA) - FDJ.fr - (+3:24:52)

155 - Nicki Sørensen (DEN) - Tinkoff - Saxo - (+3:24:56)

156 - Steven Cummings (ENG) - BMC Racing - (+3:27:18)

157 - František Rabon (CZE) - Omega Pharma - Quick-Step - (+3:28:11)

158 - Julian Dean (NZL) - Orica - (+3:28:32)

159 - Matti Breschel (DEN) - Belkin - (+3:34:30)

160 - Manuel Cardoso (POR) - Caja Rural - (+3:38:31)

161 - Javier Chacón (ESP) - Andalucía - (+3:39:34)

162 - Christophe Riblon (FRA) - AG2R - (+3:41:50)

163 - Davide Cimolai (ITA) - Lampre - (+3:46:47)

164 - Dennis van Winden (NED) - Belkin - (+3:47:25)

165 - Travis Meyer (AUS) - Orica - (+3:48:16)

166 - Mitch Docker (AUS) - Orica - (+3:51:04)

167 - Allan Davis (AUS) - Orica - (+3:51:06)

168 - Danail Petrov (BUL) - Caja Rural - (+3:51:06)

169 - Blel Kadri (FRA) - AG2R - (+3:51:23)

170 - Javier Aramendía (ESP) - Caja Rural - (+3:55:45)

171 - Mikhail Ignatiev (RUS) - Katyusha - (+3:55:51)

172 - Raymond Kreder (NED) - Garmin - (+3:58:16)

173 - Aitor Galdós (ESP) - Caja Rural - (+4:06:47)

174 - Juan José Lobato (ESP) - Andalucía - (+4:19:17)

175 - Cheng Ji (CHN) - Giant - (+4:32:35)

Yoann Bagot (FRA) - Cofidis - (DNS)

David Boucher (BEL) - FDJ.fr - (DNF)

John Gadret (FRA) - AG2R - (DNS)

Assan Bazayev (KAZ) - Astana - (DNF)

Joost van Leijen (NED) - Lotto - (DNF)

Jurgen Van den Broeck (BEL) - Lotto - (DNS)

Cameron Meyer (AUS) - Orica - (DNS)

Linus Gerdemann (GER) - Trek - (DNF)

Hayden Roulston (NZL) - Trek - (DNS)

Pablo Lechuga (ESP) - Andalucía - (DNF)

Jesús Rosendo (ESP) - Andalucía - (DNS)

Tom Dumoulin (NED) - Giant - (DNF)

Rob Ruijgh (NED) - Vacansoleil - (DNF)

Rafael Valls (ESP) - Vacansoleil - (DNF)

Xabier Zandio (ESP) - Team Sky - (DNF)

Jens Debusschere (BEL) - Lotto - (DNS)

Olivier Kaisen (BEL) - Lotto - (DNF)

José Joaquín Rojas (ESP) - Movistar - (DNS)

Daniele Ratto (ITA) - Cannondale - (DNF)

Tony Martin (GER) - Omega Pharma - Quick-Step - (DNF)

Morris Possoni - Lampre - (DNS)

Nacer Bouhanni (FRA) - FDJ.fr - (DNF)

Stage by Stage

Stage21
Cercedilla to Madrid
09 SEPTEMBER 2012

Cercedilla to Madrid
Pos. Rider Team Time
1 John Degenkolb (GER) Argos (2:44:57)
2 Elia Viviani (ITA) Liquigas (+0)
3 Daniele Bennati (ITA) RadioShack (+0)

Stage20
La Faisanera Golf to Bola del Mundo
08 SEPTEMBER 2012

La Faisanera Golf to Bola del Mundo
Pos. Rider Team Time
1 Denis Menchov (RUS) Katyusha (4:48:48)
2 Richie Porte (AUS) Team Sky (+17)
3 Kevin De Weert (BEL) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step (+42)

Stage19
Peñafiel to La Lastrilla
07 SEPTEMBER 2012

Peñafiel to La Lastrilla
Pos. Rider Team Time
1 Philippe Gilbert (BEL) BMC Racing (4:56:25)
2 Alejandro Valverde (ESP) Movistar (+0)
3 Daniel Moreno (ESP) Katyusha (+0)

Stage18
Aguilar de Campoo to Valladolid
06 SEPTEMBER 2012

Aguilar de Campoo to Valladolid
Pos. Rider Team Time
1 Daniele Bennati (ITA) RadioShack (4:17:17)
2 Ben Swift (GBR) Team Sky (+0)
3 Allan Davis (AUS) Orica (+0)

Stage17
Santander to Fuente Dé
05 SEPTEMBER 2012

Santander to Fuente Dé
Pos. Rider Team Time
1 Alberto Contador (ESP) Saxo Bank (4:29:20)
2 Alejandro Valverde (ESP) Movistar (+6)
3 Sergio Henao (COL) Team Sky (+6)

Stage16
Gijón to Estación Valgrande Pajares
03 SEPTEMBER 2012

Gijón to Estación Valgrande Pajares
Pos. Rider Team Time
1 Dario Cataldo (ITA) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step (5:18:28)
2 Thomas De Gendt (BEL) Vacansoleil (+7)
3 Joaquim Rodríguez (ESP) Katyusha (+2:39)

Stage15
La Robla to Lagos de Covadonga
02 SEPTEMBER 2012

La Robla to Lagos de Covadonga
Pos. Rider Team Time
1 Antonio Piedra (ESP) Caja Rural (5:01:23)
2 Rubén Pérez (ESP) Euskaltel (+2:02)
3 Lloyd Mondory (FRA) AG2R (+2:02)

Stage14
Palas de Rei to Puerto de Ancares
01 SEPTEMBER 2012

Palas de Rei to Puerto de Ancares
Pos. Rider Team Time
1 Joaquim Rodríguez (ESP) Katyusha (4:10:28)
2 Alberto Contador (ESP) Saxo Bank (+5)
3 Alejandro Valverde (ESP) Movistar (+13)

Stage13
Santiago de Compostela to Ferrol
31 AUGUST 2012

Santiago de Compostela to Ferrol
Pos. Rider Team Time
1 Steven Cummings (ENG) BMC Racing (4:05:02)
2 Cameron Meyer (AUS) Orica (+4)
3 Juan Antonio Flecha Team Sky (+4)

Stage12
Vilagarcía de Arousa to Mirador de Ézaro
30 AUGUST 2012

Vilagarcía de Arousa to Mirador de Ézaro
Pos. Rider Team Time
1 Joaquim Rodríguez (ESP) Katyusha (4:24:32)
2 Alberto Contador (ESP) Saxo Bank (+8)
3 Alejandro Valverde (ESP) Movistar (+13)

Stage11
Cambados to Pontevedra
29 AUGUST 2012

Cambados to Pontevedra
Pos. Rider Team Time
1 Fredrik Kessiakoff (SWE) Astana (52:36)
2 Alberto Contador (ESP) Saxo Bank (+17)
3 Chris Froome Team Sky (+39)

Stage10
Ponteareas to Sanxenxo
28 AUGUST 2012

Ponteareas to Sanxenxo
Pos. Rider Team Time
1 John Degenkolb (GER) Argos (4:47:24)
2 Nacer Bouhanni (FRA) FDJ (+0)
3 Daniele Bennati (ITA) RadioShack (+0)

Stage9
Andorra la Vella to Barcelona
26 AUGUST 2012

Andorra la Vella to Barcelona
Pos. Rider Team Time
1 Philippe Gilbert (BEL) BMC Racing (4:45:28)
2 Joaquim Rodríguez (ESP) Katyusha (+0)
3 Paolo Tiralongo (ITA) Astana (+7)

Stage8
Lleida to Collada de la Galina
25 AUGUST 2012

Lleida to Collada de la Galina
Pos. Rider Team Time
1 Alejandro Valverde (ESP) Movistar (4:06:39)
2 Joaquim Rodríguez (ESP) Katyusha (+0)
3 Alberto Contador (ESP) Saxo Bank (+0)

Stage7
Huesca to Alcañiz
24 AUGUST 2012

Huesca to Alcañiz
Pos. Rider Team Time
1 John Degenkolb (GER) Argos (3:48:30)
2 Elia Viviani (ITA) Liquigas (+0)
3 Allan Davis (AUS) Orica (+0)

Stage6
Tarazona to Jaca
23 AUGUST 2012

Tarazona to Jaca
Pos. Rider Team Time
1 Joaquim Rodríguez (ESP) Katyusha (4:35:22)
2 Chris Froome Team Sky (+5)
3 Alejandro Valverde (ESP) Movistar (+10)

Stage5
Logroño to Logroño
22 AUGUST 2012

Logroño to Logroño
Pos. Rider Team Time
1 John Degenkolb (GER) Argos (4:10:37)
2 Daniele Bennati (ITA) RadioShack (+0)
3 Gianni Meersman (BEL) Lotto (+0)

Stage4
Barakaldo to Estación de Valdezcaray
21 AUGUST 2012

Barakaldo to Estación de Valdezcaray
Pos. Rider Team Time
1 Simon Clarke (AUS) Orica (4:30:26)
2 Tony Martin (GER) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step (+2)
3 Assan Bazayev (KAZ) Astana (+22)

Stage3
Faustino V to Éibar
20 AUGUST 2012

Faustino V to Éibar
Pos. Rider Team Time
1 Alejandro Valverde (ESP) Movistar (3:49:37)
2 Joaquim Rodríguez (ESP) Katyusha (+0)
3 Chris Froome Team Sky (+0)

Stage2
Pamplona to Viana
19 AUGUST 2012

Pamplona to Viana
Pos. Rider Team Time
1 John Degenkolb (GER) Argos (4:38:40)
2 Allan Davis (AUS) Orica (+0)
3 Ben Swift (GBR) Team Sky (+0)

Stage1
Pamplona to Pamplona
18 AUGUST 2012

Pamplona to Pamplona
Pos. Rider Team Time
1 Movistar (18:51)
2 Omega Pharma - Quick-Step (+10)
3 Blanco (+10)